Private Rooms

To enjoy your vacation in Valencia, stay at Malvarrosa Private Rooms In Shared Apartment Valencia, which is 3.4 km from the huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium and nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Royal Shipyards.

This apartment features a bathroom with towels.

The apartment lies in the Daoli district, 3.5 km from Jardines del Real Public Park. Guests will find Malvarrosa Beach in the immediate vicinity of the homestay. Malvarrosa Private Rooms In Shared Apartment is also only 5 minutes on foot from Iglesia Cristiana Evangelica Malvarrosa Evangelical Church. The nearest bus stop Doctor Alvaro Lopez - Vicent La Roda is just moments from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Private Rooms Valencia
La Malvarrosa Beach Rooms In Shared Apartment
Mobile-only price

La Malvarrosa Beach Rooms In Shared Apartment

2 m from property
USD 65 USD 59
per night
Habitacion Privada Con Bano Privado I
Mobile-only price

Habitacion Privada Con Bano Privado I

5.8
Decent 48 reviews
99 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Playa Sol Y Arena
Mobile-only price

Playa Sol Y Arena

107 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberVT-36623-V,VT-36681-V
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Private Rooms located?
      Private Rooms lies next to Malvarossa Beach sunset.
    • What attractions are close to Private Rooms?
      Popular spots near Private Rooms include Jardines del Real Public Park, the huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium, Reales Atarazanas Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Private Rooms?
      Guests can stay at Private Rooms for a minimum of €96 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Private Rooms?
      Guests of Private Rooms can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Rincon de Adriana, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Casa Carmela is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Private Rooms Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close